Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01865 522502 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

June 2021

Saturday 19th 20th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 19th 20th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 19th 20th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Bosuns Bell Trophy
Wednesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 11 Club Race
Saturday 26th Taster Session Open Morning book
Saturday 26th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 1 Club Race
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 3 & 4 Club Race
Wednesday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 12 Club Race
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 3rd 4th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 3rd 4th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 2 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 3rd 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 2 Club Race
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 5 & 6 Club Race
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 13 Club Race
Saturday 10th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 3 Club Race
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 7 & 8 Club Race
Wednesday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 14 Club Race
Saturday 17th 18th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 17th 18th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 17th 18th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 17th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 4 Club Race
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 9 & 10 Club Race
Wednesday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 15 Club Race
Saturday 24th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 5 Club Race
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 14:00 Aline Trophy Trophy
Monday 26th 30th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Junior Midweek Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 16 Club Race
Saturday 31st 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 6 Club Race
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 11 & 12 Club Race
Monday 2nd 09:30 - 17:00 Cadet Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Tuesday 3rd 09:30 - 17:00 Cadet Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Wednesday 4th 09:30 - 14:00 Cadet Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Wednesday 4th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 17 Club Race
Saturday 7th 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 7th 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 7th 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 7th 10:30 - 14:00 Old George Trophy Trophy
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Points 13 & 14 Club Race
Wednesday 11th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 18 Club Race
Saturday 14th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 7 Club Race
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 1 & 2 Club Race
Wednesday 18th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 19 Club Race
Saturday 21st 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 21st 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 21st 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 21st 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 8 Club Race
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 3 & 4 Club Race
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 20 Club Race
Saturday 28th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 9 Club Race
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 5 & 6 Club Race
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 20:00 Hot Dog 21 Club Race
Saturday 4th 09:30 - 17:00 Flying 15 Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Sunday 5th 09:30 - 14:00 Flying 15 Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 7 & 8 Club Race
Saturday 11th 12th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 11th 12th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Adult Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Saturday 11th 12th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 2 Junior Dinghy Sailing Course Training book
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 9 & 10 Club Race
Saturday 18th 14:15 - 15:45 Club Pursuit 10 Club Race
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 11 & 12 Club Race
Saturday 25th 10:30 - 14:00 Stradling Trophy Trophy
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 13 & 14 Club Race
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 09:30 - 17:00 Laser Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 1 Club Race
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:00 Solo Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 2 Club Race
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 17:00 Asymmetric Open Meeting 2021 Open Meeting book
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 3 Club Race
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 17:00 GBR Blind Sailing Nationals Open Meeting book
Sunday 24th 09:30 - 14:00 GBR Blind Sailing Nationals Open Meeting book
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 4 Club Race
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 5 Club Race
 

November 2021

Sunday 7th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 6 Club Race
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 7 Club Race
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 8 Club Race
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 9 Club Race
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 10 Club Race
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 Frostbite 11 Club Race
© 2021 South Cerney Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager