You are here

Cadet Open

Cadet Open

A friendly and well contested 5 race series over two days here at South Cerney Sailing Club, set in the delightful Cotswold countryside. Overnight camping is available on site, with food, drink and Scalextric fun organised for the Saturday evening. Racing will start at 11am on Saturday, and conclude by lunchtime on Sunday.

Entry Fee: £20 per boat
BBQ Tickets: £6 per person (BBQ for Cadet entrants included in the entry fee)

Notice of Race and Entry form are available on the right hand side of this page

Contact the 96 Cadet Squadron Captain, Andrew Wallace by email if you have any questions

Please do come and join us, and be sure of a very warm welcome!

Entries

Class Sail number Boat name Club Helm name Crew name Status Paid
CADET 7231 Sullom Voe South Cerney Felix Bowers Jack Bowers Complete Y
CADET 8369 eXepress FPSC Saskia Taylor Annabel Taylor Complete Y
CADET 8377 FGSC James Hague Rishi Goswami Complete Y
CADET 8380 Sea Shanty frensham pond sailing club Oliver Blackwell Will Shepherd Complete Y
CADET 8533 Teen Spirit Frensham Pond Jess Pearson Archie Penney Complete Y
CADET 8845 Hot Rocks FPSC Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi Complete Y
CADET 8853 Top Notch SCSC Alex Tubbs Tyler Smith Complete Y
CADET 8997 C natural Parkstone yacht club Tommy Froud Samuel Froud Complete Y
CADET 8997 Frensham Pond SC Ryan Wilkinson Hamish Taylor Pending N
CADET 9005 2 Wicked Fishers Green Sailing Club Louis Lappage Daisy Robinson Complete Y
CADET 9020 What's it Called Frensham Anna Morgan Jemima Hill Complete Y
CADET 9080 Azure Parkstone YC Gabe Kerwick Raffy Martin Complete Y
CADET 9232 Nauti Bouys South Cerney Max buswell Will Farrant Pending N
CADET 9233 Purple Pondie SCSC Emily Tubbs Amelia Hampton Complete Y
CADET 9305 Execalibur SCSC Harry Folkard Alice Folkard Complete Y
CADET 9358 Gone with the wind SCSC Francesca Neale Flo Hawker Complete Y
CADET 9359 Gromit SCSC Jonah Leftley Maddie Leftley Pending N
CADET 9370 Y Knot Bowmoor Sailing Club Maisie Harkess Annabel Hitchmough Complete Y
CADET 9387 Catch the Coot SCSC Finn Visser Timo Visser Complete Y
CADET 9510 Hiccup FPSC Amy Goult Ben Goult Complete Y
CADET 9669 Gale Force Frensham Pond Sailing Club Abigail Blackwell Izzy Griffiths Complete Y

Copyright © 2015 South Cerney Sailing Club Limited