You are here

96 Squadron Cadet Open

96 Squadron Cadet Open

A friendly and well contested 5 race series over two days here at South Cerney Sailing Club, set in the delightful Cotswold countryside. Overnight camping is available on site, with food, drink and fun organised for the Saturday evening. Racing will start at 11am on Saturday, and conclude by lunchtime on Sunday.

Entry Fee: £20 per boat
BBQ Tickets: £6 per person (BBQ for Cadet entrants included in the entry fee)

Notice of Race and Entry form will be available at: www.southcerneysailingclub.org.uk

Contact the 96 Cadet Squadron Captain, Yunus Jannaty, either by email (y.jannaty@gmail.com)  or phone (07749 733822)

Please do come and join us, and be sure of a very warm welcome!

Entries

Class Sail number Boat name Club Helm name Crew name Status Paid
CADET 1 Spirito SCSC Poppy Redfern Alfie Upton Complete Y
CADET 7060 Artful Dodger Frensham Pond Jess Pearson Toby slump Complete Y
CADET 7231 Sullom Voe South Cerney Sailing Club Ali Wallace William Farrant Complete Y
CADET 7630 Pulling Power RLymYC/Frensham Pond Harry Fitzsimmons Sam Woodhouse Complete Y
CADET 7662 Edward Skylark Parkstone Annabel Taylor Finn Smyth Complete Y
CADET 7694 Wild is the Wind Parkstone Saskia Taylor Tara Keene Complete Y
CADET 8291 Aslan Parkstone Jamie Tointon Lily Tointon Complete Y
CADET 8441 it takes two FPSC ben shorrock ellie watling Complete Y
CADET 8447 hydrosphere fpsc ryan wilkinson hamish taylor Complete Y
CADET 8513 Di Maggio FPSC Sam Wrankmore Harrison / Imogen Complete Y
CADET 8521 GNAT Fishers green SC/ Brightlingsea SC Alex Page Aaron Chadwick Complete Y
CADET 8845 Hot Rocks FPSC Megan Fergsuon Yasmin Sfaxi Complete Y
CADET 8846 No Fear Aldenham SC/Fisher's Green SC Tom Collyer Francis Butterworth Complete Y
CADET 9013 Purple RONNIE FPSC Oli King Harrison King Complete Y
CADET 9035 Top Cat SCSC Will McMahon Felix Buswell Complete Y
CADET 9046 GET A GRIP Frensham Pond SC Ross Thompson Jake Thompson Complete Y
CADET 9074 Just Add Water Parkstone Yacht Club Wiggy Wilkes Izzy Fowley Pending N
CADET 9083 Galaxsea SCSC Daisy Everard Oscar Ballantyne Complete Y
CADET 9153 Pocket Rocket RTYC Lucy Rumbelow Harry Complete Y
CADET 9240 Nitro Frensham Pond Henry Marsh Jess Watling Complete Y
CADET 9294 Breezer Frensham Pond Issie Speirs Emily Speirs Complete Y
CADET 9319 SCSC Aqil Jannaty Francesca Neale Complete Y
CADET 9382 Exe-celerator South Cerney Reece Lane Max Buswell Complete Y
CADET 9510 Hiccup FPSC Amy Goult Ben Goult Complete Y
CADET 9669 Gale Force Farnham Pond Sailing Club Abigail Blackwell Oliver Blackwell Complete Y
CADET 9963 All is Swell SCSC Aliya Jannaty Olivia Ballentyne Complete Y
CADET 9964 Sibling Rivalry king George SC/Stone SC Lucy Corby Ollie Payne Complete Y

Copyright © 2015 South Cerney Sailing Club Limited